Kudo Recipients

2023 Recipients

Academic Affairs
Bryan Whittington

Administration
Chayan Chakraborti
Guenevere Rae

Anesthesiology
Justin Spraglin

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
David Franklin

BMS Students
Kristen Rizzuto

Clinical Affairs/Grad Med Education
Linzi Conners
Helen Weisler

Clinical Immunology, Allergy, Rheumatology
Laurianne Wild

Clinical Translational Unit
Kelli Conrad
Cade Harkrider
Marie Towns

Dean's Office
Erin Goodrow

Dermatology
Elizabeth DuQuesne
Andrea Murina

Facilities Services
Dwayne Brown
Domonique Gunter
Andie Strain

Facility Zone Administration
Phillip Stitt
Ryan West

Faculty Affairs
Monty "Scott" Channell

Family/Community Medicine
ADam Peltz

Infectious Disease
Lynne Fakeye
Travis Mattingly
Erik Meyers
Tiffany Wu

Internal Medicine
Besim Ademi
Allison Ariatti
Lesley Bertrand
Jaya Bommireddipally
Ryan Burden
Sanjay Chaube
Vanessa Durbin
Austin Falloon
Sam Ficenec
Teena Geiger
Constance Gistand
Bella Gonzalez-Perez
Matt Houle
Jonathan Jalali
Gurmukh Kainth
Seung Kang
George Alexander Knight
Tara Kubilay
Sree Lanka
Daniel Letchford
Robert Miller
Alex Orak
Rachel Park
Justin Rabon
Sarah Rimmer
Charles Santos
Siera Swan
Joseph Swisher
Jaspreet Thind
David Thompson
Kara Zirnheld

Med/Psych
Rachael Stevens

Medical Students
Austin Acks
Jonathan Allotey
Allison Anker
Mariah Bagneris
Cameron Belding
Krishna Brucia
Patrick Burnam
Kelly Chung
Jeff DeMond
Sriti Donthi
Dora Dujmic
Jessica Epere
Michela Garabedian
JaVaughn Gray
Timothy Gressett
Zachary Hammond
Arthur Hidalgo
Annik Irving
Amin Izadpanah
Won Kim
Julia Lee
Mallory Loe
Serena Mahalingam
Scott McCraney
Vincent Moore
Eva Murphy
Louise Myatt
Roshan Naufaul
Bianka Northland
Klay Noto
Ally Noyes
Chizoba Ogbuefi
Will Rittmeyer
Christopher Saker
Patrick Sheedy
Thomas Stall
Sage Teasley
Timothy Waters
Alyssa Webster
Marcus Wright
Andrea Yazbeck
Yinghong "Elsie" Zhao

Medicine - Administration
Justin Manges
Erica Moore
Brandy Perry

Nephrology & Hypertension
Kehinde Ajayi
Stephanie Villagran

Neurology
Sereen Askar
Tori Bustamante
Shane Dorsey
Dara Jahansouz
Max Lexy
Sarah Perez
Cade Picou
Catherine Rigby
Holly Rutherford
Landon Simpkins

Neurosurgery
Johnny Delashaw
Cynthia Metcalfe
Devan Orellana

OB/GYN
Leah Blowes
Miguel Bonilla
Luis Borges
Adair Boudreaux
Tiffany Chang
Robert diBenedetto
Ana Hernandez
Neik Khansari
Alex Kruse
Nina Mimbs
Amber Naresh
Nancy Ren
Jessica Shank
Caroline Smith
Justin Yeh

Office of Multicultural Affairs
Jorge Valentin Diaz

Orthopaedics
Sione Ofa

Otolaryngology
Parastou Ranjbar
Ashwin Shetty

Pathology
Konrad Bach
Roberto Diaz de Valle
Ghaidaa Majari

Pediatrics
Celeste Arseneaux
Reetoban Datta
Mildred Freemon
Leo Haroon
Margaret Huntwork
Desbie McMillian
Lola Oshinowo
Tabinda Qamar

Psychiatry/Behavioral Science
Shelby Giese
Chad Gremillion
LaTonya Guice
Nyja Horton
Lori Hursh
Brittany Johnson
Tara Kubilay
Matthew Lagarde
Anton Makhiboroda
Sarah Miletello
Crystal Obi-Azuike
Daniel Payberah
Victor Rodriguez
Meagan Tinsley
Kayla Wingfield
Anadil Zakaria

Pulmonary/Critical Care
Allison West

Radiology
Wadih Chahine
Ansel Hoang

Simulation Center
Rebecca Benelli
Anita Kennedy

Structural & Cellular Biology
Brian Rowan

Surgery
Arlen Albert
Athena Bain
Bethany Barnoski
Chad Becnel
Chanda Camese
Chris Carnabatu
Abigail Chaffin
Carolyn Cook
Aaron Cotton-Betteridge
Troya Cousin
Vironka Davis
Joshua Dickerson
Sydney Engh
Taelor Farrow
Caleb Fligor
Michael Ghio
Inna Goldvarg-Abud
Michelle Grana
Cameron Holmes
Karen Irizarry
Bernard Jaffe
Patricia Kirsch
Bobby Leaumont
Omar Mahmoud
Clifton McGinness
Jaya Mehta
Grace Millsaps
Hector Morales
Nadia Nawabi
Jenny Ngo
Karen Noble
Javier Ordonez
Mea Ratcliff
Caroline Rhodes
Rachelle Riley
Colin Rousset
Stephanie Rye
Leila Sabbagh
Mimi Samarco
Mohamed Shama
Jennifer Silinsky
Danielle Tatum
Jacquelyn Turner
LaChantel Turner
Amanda Ward
Taylor Wearda
Dylan Wolff

TUMG Charge Capture/Coding
Angie Cantrelle

Urology
Scott Bailey
Garrett Brinkley
Omar Dawood
Bryan Herzog
Megan Lerner
Caleb Natale
Nick Ottaiano

2022 Recipients

Accounts Receivable
Bobby Magee

Addictive Medicine
Muhammad Basit

Administration
Bennetta Horne
Elma LeDoux

Anesthesiology
Andrew Pham
Dev Vyas

Biochemistry
David Franklin

Bioethics and Medical Humanities
David Doukas
Ella Monroe

BMS Students
Kristen Rizzuto

Clinical Immunology, Allergy, Rheumatology
Laurianne Wild

Dean's Office
Erin Goodrow

Emergency Medicine
Sancia Bredy

Facilities Services
David Core

Family/Community Medicine
Marc Levin
Adam Peltz

Human Resources
Shawn Cadres

Infectious Disease
Travis Mattingly
Erik Meyers
William Russell
David Ziccardi

Internal Medicine
Jaya Bommireddipally
Brandon Bunol
Paul Chang
Siraphob Chansangavej
Angela DiCosola
Sam Ficenec
Matthew Flemer
Grant Gonzales
Celeste Newby
Rachel Park
Katherine Peacock
Joseph Swisher
Cassandra Tran
Jonathan Vu

Med/Peds
Dominique Cross
Katherine Rilett

Med/Psych
Connie Hsaio
Sherry Liang
Chandini Reddi

Medical Students
Edith Amponsah
Somdeb Banerjee
Katherine Cironi
Caroline Csenge
Blair Easton
Brittany Gerstein
Kristen Hughes
Mallory Loe
Jack McDonnell
Kenny Nguyen
Sarah O'Brien
Joseph Pomaville
Leely Rezvani
Claire Romaine
Laurel Seltzer
Andrew Sisk
Sherman Tran
Scout Treadwell
Marissa Tucci
Moira Woods

Nephrology & Hypertension
Venecia Stewart

Neurology
Tori Bustamante
Elizabeth Crabtree
Lia Franco
Michele Longo
Cade Picou

Neurosurgery
Johnny Delashaw

OB/GYN
Heather Barnes
Luis Borges
Ashton Branch
Bhaskari Burra
Tiffany Chang
Hannah Fanucchi
Rachel Fledderman
Cecilia Gambala
David Hebert
Ana Hernandez
Venkata Kothamasu
Alex Kruse
Minmin Luo
Emily Marlow
Adrienne Repack
Maya Roth
Caroline Smith
Alice Tong
Stacey Tran

Office for Campus Accessibility
Andrea Vassar
Alisha Williams

Otolaryngology
Nicholas Mankowski

Pathology
Roberto Diaz del Valle

Pediatrics
Aniko Nowakowski
Brett Phillips
Javier Pineda
Barry Starr
Megan Burke

Psychiatry/Behavioral Sciences
Gem Batuman
Shelby Buckley
Helene Chen
Jemimah Chen
Robert Detrinis
Elizabeth Forgey
Barley Halton
Rachel Hammer
Sarah Hanif
Nyja Horton
Lori Hursh
Brittany Johnson
Vininder Khunkhun
Ariana Koster
Matthew Lagarde
Julie Larrieu
Patrick Lau
Deb Levy
Michelle Limbaugh
Anton Makhiboroda
Brad McConville
Ana Montoya
Sorsha Morris
Brian Nwokeji
Savannah Patel
Anthony Picco
Zakaria Ray
Lisa Settles
Samrawit Sileshialemu
Dani Takai Castoni
Meagan Tinsley
Cecilia Webb
Scott Williams
Kayla Wingfield
Carissa Zeleski

School of Professional Advancement
Daniel Rahey

Structural & Cellular Biology
Samir Anadkat
Michael Evans

Surgery
Jill Bailey
John Baker
Chad Becnel
Mary Brandt
Abigail Chaffin
Aaron Cotton-Betteridge
Benajmin Crisp
Vironka Davis
Gina DeFelice
Taelor Farrow
Caleb Fligor
Omar Mahmoud
Michelle Miller
Carson Mills
Karen Noble
Nick Ottaiano
Caroline Rhodes
Colin Rousset
Leila Sabbagh
Mohamed Shama
Surgery Dept
Michael Weaver

Triple Board
Maryum Ijaz
Leslie Miller
Meeta Prakash

TNPRC
Pyone Pyone Aye

Urology
Caleb Natale
Danish Singh